2024 Louisiana Football Magazine South Sleeper Team Offense

2024 Louisiana Football Magazine South Sleeper Team Offense (Seniors only Class of 2024)

By Lee Brecheen

QB Lynkon Romero 6-2 215 Erath

QB Carson Sanford 6-3 180 Barbe

QB Santana Price 6-0 180 McDonogh 35

QB Addison Constance 6-0 190 Sulphur

QB Josiah Bushnell 6-0 185 Iowa

QB Ryan Gregson 6-2 195 Hahnville

QB Mark Collins 6-1 200 Opelousas Catholic

QB Dawson Simmons 6-0 185 St. Augustine

QB Greg Donaldson 5-10 180 Warren Easton

QB Corbett Robbins 6-0 205 Leesville

QB Kaden Taylor 6-2 200 Grand Lake

QB Cole Cantella 6-0 190 Holy Cross

QB Beau Perez 6-5 225 Jesuit

QB Myron Nelson 6-2 180 Woodlawn

QB Thomas Mancuso 6-1 210 Morgan City

QB Luke Husser Jr 6-6 225 Springfield

QB Ethan Couvillon 6-2 220 Chalmette

QB Marlon Brown 6-2 195 Southern Lab

QB Damyren Washington 5-11 185 Booker T. Washington

QB Kaden Zenon 5-10 175 St. Martinville

QB Bishop Davis 5-11 165 Ponchatoula

QB Carson Orgeron 5-11 175 South LaFourche

QB Quinn Smith 6-3  195 Lutcher

RB Kyle Turner 5-8 170 St. Louis

RB Terrill Franklin 5-11 190 St. Augustine

RB Kohen Rowbatham 6-1 210 St. Thomas Aquinas

RB Jeremiah Willis 5-9 185 St. Charles Catholic

RB Brice Bridges 5-11 203 Abramson

RB Kayden Tureaud 5-9 190 Parkview Baptist

RB Jordan Edwards 5-8 195 Baker

RB Kameron Thomas 5-9 185 Zachary

RB Chase Jacobs 5-10 220 Assumption

RB Joseph Emilien 5-9 180 Rayne

RB Davonte Goins 5-10 175 Beau Chene

RB Isiah Amos 5-10 210 Opelousas

RB Courtney Williams 5-11 200 Patterson

RB Ezekiel Hypolite 5-9 185 Acadiana

RB Trevel Watts 5-8 180 Slidell

RB Moses Gray Jr 6-0 205 St. Augustine

RB Hutch Swilley 5-11 200 St. Thomas More

RB Willie Bell 5-11 220 Slaughter Charter

RB Michael Burton 5-11 180 Bogalusa

RB Micah Hart 6-0 205 Franklinton

RB Wardell Mitchell 6-1 213 Higgins

RB Tajh Washington 5-10 215 East Ascension

RB Talyn Williams 5-10 180 Bogalusa

RB Elijah Brown 6-0 220 Riverdale

RB Alonzo Alexander 5-11 180 Franklin

RB Christian Smith 5-7 170 Amite

RB Steven Blanco 5-9 210 St. Martinville

RB Tyler Hayes 5-10 185 St. Augustine

RB Gary Dukes III 5-9 175 Dutchtown

RB Landon Roberts 5-8 205 Breaux Bridge

RB Tony Lewis 5-9 187 Madison Prep

RB Izaiah Farley 5-10 170 Leesville

RB Ja’Vain Reese 5-7 205 Northwest

RB Javion Morgan 5-9 190 Belaire

RB Johnny Gray 5-8 165 Centerville

RB Ayden Trahan 5-9 190 Teurlings Catholic

RB Kaheam Smith 5-10 180 John Curtis

RB Chase Brooks 5-10 200 Hahnville

RB Marlon Prout 5-9 165 John Curtis

FB Kade Royer 5-11 205 Merryville

FB Aedan Westbrook 5-9 230 Belle Chasse

FB Ethan Clark 6-0 250 Madison Prep

FB Austin Hebert 6-0 200 Iota

FB Richie Espadron  6-1 235 South Plaquemines

FB D’ Mari Robertson 5-10 240 Breaux Bridge

FB Tre Roy III 5-9 222 Comeaux

FB Lane Willis 5-10 215 Rosepine

FB Dacorius Griffin 5-9 205 DeQuincy

FB Luis Enriquez 5-10 205 Riverdale

FB Trent Patterson 5-11 225 Zachary

FB Joshua Peek 5-11 210 Rosepine

FB Kai Brown 5-11 210 Lutcher

FB Jed Devoltz 6-1 225 Kaplan

FB Avante McKinnis 5-11 220 Sophie B. Wright

FB Gavin Krone 6-1 215 Northlake Christian

FB Devin Mouton 5-11 215 Catholic NI

FB Casey Rizzi 5-11 225 Country Day

FB Clayton Repp 6-1 205 St. John

FB Mason Derouen 5-11 220 East Beauregard

FB Christian Noel 6-0 210 Ascension Christian

FB Hayden Pearson 6-0 210 Ascension Episcopal

FB Abram Bourq 5-10 215 South LaFourche

FB Thomas Nini 5-10 215 Central Catholic

TE George Sartor 6-2 210 Archbishop Shaw

TE Kylin Turner 6-2 225 Mentorship Academy

TE Le’Davies Spears 6-4 225 Madison Prep

TE Lionel Johnson 6-3 218 Kenner Discovery

TE Tyler Roberson 6-2 235 Collegiate BR

TE Kinkaid Hinyup 6-4 225 Patrick Taylor

TE Davontae Brown 6-2 205 Northeast

TE Troy Pattum 6-2 210 Welsh

TE Kaleb Conley 6-2 230 L.B Landry

TE Ke’Andre Barfield 6-4 225 Northside

TE Jake-Ryan Burmaster 6-2 225 Archbishop Rummel

TE Landon Craig 6-3 230 Brother Martin

TE Tre Jacquet  6-2 245 Comeaux

TE Evan King 6-4 225 Walker

TE Jermaine Salter 6-2 205 Kennedy

TE Caden Dykes 6-4 215 Springfield

TE Dray Hollinsworth 6-4 250 Bowling Green

WR Austin Babaz 6-3 185 Sulphur

WR Brody Hebert 6-3 190 H.L. Bourgeois

WR Reece Turner 5-11 180 Assumption

WR Carson Hebert 5-10 185 Covenant Christian

WR Tyson George 6-0 190 Zachary

WR Markylon Smothers 6-2 200 Destrehan

WR Rayone Russell Jr 6-1 175 Chalmette

WR Kirklin Woolridge 5-11 170 L.B. Landry

WR Daniel Joseph 6-5 180 St. Charles Catholic

WR Titus White 5-11 185 Hahnville

WR Michael Motten 6-3 170 West. St. John

WR Brandon Matthews 6-1 185 Ponchatoula

WR Donovan McGowan 5-9 170 Mandeville WR Marquis Dunn 6-0 180 ST. Helena Central

WR Jakollby McCoy 6-0 185 Plaquemine

WR Noah Wilson 6-3 180 Parkview Baptist

WR Justyca Turner 5-11 168 Woodlawn

WR Stanley Gilmore 5-11 180 East Feliciana

WR Jamari Evans 5-10 175 Walker

WR Hudson Moore 6-0 170 Catholic Pointe Coupee

WR Wyatt Gibbens 6-3 195 Southside

WR Cullen Charles 6-0 190 St. Martinville

WR Teanders Marzell 5-9 180 Lafayette Christian

WR Landon Strother 6-1 180 St. Thomas More

WR Ruffino McDowell 6-0 165 Thibodeaux

WR Kyon Holiday 6-2 185 Warren Easton

WR Mathias Lee 6-2 185 Warren Easton

WR Tyler Mitchell 6-1 190 John Curtis

WR Stephen Stewart 6-3 190 Warren Easton

WR Cole Corbello 6-2 205 Iowa

WR Christian Pillette 5-11 170 Erath

WR Terrance Smith 6-0 180 Scotlandville

WR Paxton LaFont 6-4 200 E.D White

WR Luke Tarver 5-11 170 Berwick
WR Elijah Garrick 6-2 175 Lake Charles Prep
WR Kyrian Gaskins 6-1 170 Lake Charles Prep
WR Landon Roy 6-1 165 Iota

WR Jordan Bloxson 6-3 185 Slidell

WR Jamarion Tanner 6-2 160 North Central

WR Desmond Ramirez Jr 6-0 175 Bogalusa

WR Schyler Miller 6-3 165 Franklin

WR Jacorey Mitchell 5-10 165 East Ascension

WR Shaun Nicholas 6-4 185 West Jefferson(Commit Tulane)

WR Braylon Jackson 5-9 160 Amite

WR Sukaric Mitchell 6-2 185 Westgate

WR Jacob Schliem 6-0 185 Fontainbleau

WR Dontre Henry 6-3 185 Opelousas Catholic

WR Amias Tate 6-1 175 Franklinton

WR Joey Davis 6-2 180 Kennedy

WR Bobby Kennedy 6-4 185 Kennedy

WR Jahiem Jefferson 5-11 160 Bonnabel

WR Zawaylon Jackson 6-3 170 Jeanerette

WR Julian Price 6-3 185 Bonnabel

WR Jonathan Franklin 6-5 190 Amite

WR Jammie Dawson 5-10 160 Bonnabel

WR Jayce Johnson 5-9 170 Terrebonne

WR Heisman Griffin 5-11 160 Liberty

WR Tristian Smith 5-10 165 Comeaux

WR Markaylon Roberts 6-2 175 Cecillia

WR Jonathan Boudreaux 6-1 175 Cecillia

WR Markel Senegal 6-2 185 Washington Marion

WR Craig Davis 6-1 181 McDonogh 35

WR Damien McCloud 5-10 170 McDonogh 35

WR Daken Baker 6-2 195 St. Martin’s

WR Jeb Reina 6-2 190 St. Paul’s

WR Bryson Coody 6-1 172 Merryville

WR Seth Gale 5-9 170 University High

WR Granville Anderson III 5-9 180 University High

Athlete Allen Hamilton 6-3 190 New Iberia

Athlete Zach Price 5-11 170 Ascension Episcopal

Athlete Jerome Stewart 6-0 205 L.B Landry

Athlete Lorenzo Zeno 6-2 210 East St. John

Athlete Kobe Brown 5-10 170 St. James

Athlete Jordan West 5-8 168 Brother Martin

Athlete Karian Smith 5-9 165 East St. John

Athlete Joseph Riley 5-10 160 Martin Luther King

Athlete Germarcus Wilson 6-2 190 Kentwood

Athlete Jerome Sampson 6-2 205 Northeast

Athlete Larry Wright 5-9 165 Port Allen

Athlete Aidan Casteel 5-11 165 Albany

Athlete Jacobi Jefferson 5-8 170 Salmen

Athlete Kenyon Boese 6-1 160 Lake Arthur

Athlete Tyler Adams 6-1 175 Dutchtown

Athlete Donte Botley 5-10 170 Kinder

Athlete Vincent Dawson 5-10 175 Plaquemine

Athlete Herman Baptist 6-1 210 East Feliciana

Athlete Jarius Wright 5-9 165 Port Allen

Athlete Ari Baker 5-11 170 Riverdale

Athlete Braeden George 6-0 190 Episcopal

Athlete Jordan Lewis 5-11 175 LaGrange

Athlete Caleb Johnson 6-2 190 East Beaurgard

Athlete Freddie Budwine 6-2 185 Vinton

Athlete Tahj Judge 5-11 170 Abbeville

Athlete Zeric Weston 6-1 175 Mamou

Athlete Preston Sentino 5-11 175 St. Michael

Athlete Hayden Elliott 6-0 195 Catholic Pointe Coupee

Athlete Jason Gabriel Jr 5-9 185 John Curtis

Athlete Dagan Bruno 6-1 185 John Curtis

Athlete Eric Cheneau 6-1 175 John Ehret

Athlete Krosse Johnson 5-10 170 Holy Cross

Athlete Brandon Smith 5-10 165 Plaquemine

Athlete Dearbray Hartford 6-2 180 Madison Prep

Athlete Christian Guillory 6-5 185 St. Louis

Athlete Tristan Davenport 5-10 170 St. Paul’s

Athlete Vondez Shaw 6-0 170 White Castle

Athlete Leon Winsberry 5-8 162 Hammond

Athlete Tanner Hoover 6-1 175 Grand Lake

Athlete Sintrell Franklin 6-1 170 Thrive Acdemy

Athlete Tabari Dalton 6-3 185 Thrive academy

Athlete Cameron Davis 6-0 185 Patterson

Athlete Khylin Brooks 6-1 175 Patterson

OT Logan Knapp 6-4 255 Live Oak

OT Rayland Cox 6-4 340 St. Martinville

OT Dylan Sam 6-5 240 Comeaux

OT Bruce Morris 6-4 255 Madison Prep

OT Jalen Reed 6-4 255 Riverdale

OT Gresham Perry 6-5 315 Teurlings Catholic

OT Kriston Bell 6-6 290 Edna Karr

OT Benjamin Wren 6-5 250 John Ehret

OT Ashton Joseph 6-5 225 Breaux Bridge

OT Nate James 6-5 275 Abramson

OT Louis Phillips 6-4 250 Dunham

OT Shannon Holliday 6-4 290 Baker

OT Jarmaine Mitchell 6-8 325 St. James

OT Conner Long 6-4 300 Sam Houston

OT Ethan Prejean 6-4 310 Houma Christian

OT Keegan Moten 6-5 285 Opelousas

OT Aiden Pinell 6-4 260 Woodlawn

OT Luke Schultz 6-4 285 Notre Dame

OT Orion Duplessis 6-5 330 John Curtis

OG Ford Davidson 6-3 285 St. Paul’s

OG Ja’minne Batiste 6-2 290 St. Augustine

OG Jamiel Bates 6-2 305 Comeaux

OG Damien Reed 6-2 275 Iowa

OG Tyler Gardner 6-4 285 Springfield

OG Jordan Davis 6-3 280 St. Louis

OG James Sadler 6-4 290 Live Oak

OG Raquinton Allen 6-2 295 Westgate

OG Nolan Byers 6-1 300 Archbishop Hannan

OG Sean Pledger 6-1 325 Terrebonne

OG Mike Garcia 6-4 315 St. Michael

OG Joshua Deville 6-2 320 Opelousas Catholic

OG Joseph Evans 6-2 298 Higgins

OG Conner Pitre 6-3 275 Northwest

OG Enzo Marino 6-6 305 Willow

OG Audwin Jackson 6-3 297 Willow

OG Fletcher Van Haelen 6-3 320 Fontainbleau

OG Tre Magee 6-4 255 Pine

OG Vince Greene 6-6 300 Crowley

OG Carson Doiron 6-2 290 Vandy Catholic

OG Cole Beecher 6-3 285 Mandeville

OG Amiaree Alexander 6-1 315 Riverside

OG Edwin Wilson 6-3 275 Kentwood

OG Jaden Moore 6-3 285 West Feliciana

OG C.J May 6-3 290 Woodlawn

OG Tyrease Tate 6-4 300 Istrouma

OG Ian Carmichael 6-4 340 Morgan City

OG Jerion Serael 6-2 285 Jeanerette

OG Joey Edmunds 6-3 260 Southside

OG Aidan Bruce 6-3 275 South LaFourche

OG Nyreen Addison 6-1 310 Hammond

OG Trevor Jeffrey 6-3 250 Lafayette Christian

OG Joe Thibodeaux 6-3 270 Westgate

OG Keydron Holliday 6-3 295 Liberty

OG Deuce Williams 6-2 305 St. James

OG Hadan Mimeles 6-3 268 Country Day

OG Kenneth Keys 6-1 285 Bogalusa

OG Kade Turner South Plaquemines

OG Mehki Gill 6-3 305 Slidell

OG Leonard Bermudez 6-2 280 Livingston Collegiate Academy

OG Shawn Joseph 6-2 290 McDonogh 35

OG Blayne Bankston 6-3 305 Loranger

OG Develle Crouch 6-2 275 East St. John

Center Lane Firmin 6-2 255 North Central

Center Chase Cangelosi 6-6 320 Dutchtown

Center Austin Roberts 6-2 280 Lakeshore

Center Brandon Wilkins 6-2 300 Newman

Center Cam Eschete 6-1 275 Covenant Christian

Center Cole Piot 6-0 275 Archbishop Hannan

Center Shane Gardner 6-1 280 Hammond

Center Drew Desormeaux 6-0 250 Catholic NI

Center Travis Cedotal 6-2 275 Ascension Catholic

Center Richard Newby 6-1 270 John Curtis

Center Kenneth Lorio 6-3 275 Hahnville

Center Brenn Ray 6-3 260 Westminister

Center Xavier Levine 6-2 235 Abbeville

Center Caden Pajak 6-1  298 Ben Ford

Center Layne Turner 6-1 250 Iota

Center Brooks Wunstell 6-0 270 South Terrebonne

Kicker Matthew Vest 5-8 155 Iowa

Kicker Joseph Whitehouse 6-0 160 Pope John Paul II

Kicker Jacob Lattier 5-10 175 North Vermillion

Kicker Chris Wallace 5-9 170 Archbishop Rummel

Kicker Trayce Millet 6-2 175 Lutcher

Kicker Alex Mahfouz 5-11 185 Ascension Episcopal

Kicker Ross Cortez 6-1 180 Basile

Kicker Gabe Profitt 5-11 185 Westminister

Kicker Brennan Bourque 5-8 160 St. Thomas More

Kicker Jacob Russell 5-10 170 Ben Franklin

Kicker Jaden Alphonso 5-9 165 Chalmette

Kicker Easton Jareau 5-11 165 St. Amant

Kicker Kaleb Johnson 5-8 150 Destrehan

Kicker Bradford Cain 5-10 175 Teurlings Catholic

Make sure to subscribe to our YouTube channel, The Sports Scouting Report with Lee Brecheen, and click on the bell to be notified whenever we release a new episode. If you want to listen on the go, follow us wherever you get your podcasts! We have a show three times a week where we interview coaches and recruits statewide in both football and baseball. If you click/press on the logo below, it will take you directly to our YouTube channel!

Featured Articles

Recruiting Spotlight

Recruiting Spotlight: Landon Carter

Read more
Recruiting Spotlight

Recruiting Spotlight: Keegan Moten

Read more
Recruiting Spotlight

Recruitng Spotlight: Orion Duplessis

Read more